The Day the Coug Joke Died


Meredith: last week, not only did a teenager with aspergers ask for my number but i was asked by my co-worker why i don’t have a boyfriend

Nikki: hahaha

Meredith: then a teenager proposed to me while his friends took pictures for a scavenger hunt

like, really? must i have all these things happen in one weekend? such an accidental coug

 Nikki: ugh i hate those “why aren’t you dating anyone” questions

Meredith:  i know! so obnoxious

Nikki: like what do you say to that?

hmm well i’m not dating anyone because i don’t like anyone

and no one likes me

yay. the end.

Meredith: i want to respond with “why are you such a nosy shit?”
 or, “i’m a lesbian”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: